Skip to main content
Menu
Quick Links
Facebook
Instagram
YouTube
Search
Search Icon
Close
Our School
Bell Schedule
Newsletter
Policies and Plans
Staff Directory
Registration
Attendance Area
Supply Lists
Fees
Course Guides
Course Modifications
Privacy Information
Programs
French Immersion
Inclusive Education
Specialized Programming
In-Reach
Knowledge & Employability
Off Campus Education & Work Experience
Dual Credit
Registered Apprenticeship Program (RAP)
Work Experience
Green Certificate
Parent Zone
PowerSchool Portal
School Council
Meetings
Volunteer Opportunities
Student Zone
Athletics
Academics
English
Mathematics
Science
Social Studies
Knowledge & Employability
Fine & Performing Arts
French Immersion
Off Campus Education & Work Experience
CTS
P.E. / Fitness / CALM
Global Languages
Humanities
Counselling/Student Services
Indigenous Student Success
Awards & Scholarships
Library
Study Guides
Practice Exams
Book Reviews
Research Sites
Exams
Practice Exams
Tutoring
Grad
Cafeteria
Parking
SCHS Clothing
Calendar
Transportation
Contact
Close
Newsletter
Hudl TV Profile
Calendar
Attendance
PowerSchool
Home
Our School
Staff Directory
Staff Directory
Filter
All
Administrators
Office Clerk
Teachers
Student Services
Support Staff
Administrators
Darwin Krips
Principal
Phone: 780-973-3301
Email
More Information
Darryl Paziuk
Vice Principal
Phone: 780-973-3301
Email
Tara Draper
Vice Principal
Phone: 780-973-3301
Email
Office Clerk
Mckaela Bass
Admin Assistant
Shana Dahl
Finance
Lauren Dillman
Admin Assistant & Science Tech
Rhaean Drouin
Admin Assistant
Dayna Forsyth
Admin Assistant
Crystal Michaud
Admin Assistant
Teachers
Trent Anderson
Carmen Baxandall
Terresa Blonski
Jenn Brimacombe
Chantelle Cadieux
Lucas Case
Belinda Charles
Jena Cheng
Bill Crittenden
Bryce Finkas
Jacqueline Fraser
Kelly Freer
Sydney Harmatiuk
Chad Hill
Raymond Ho
Rhonda Hruschak
Ashley Hrywkiw
Kevin Hubick
Corrine Hutchings
Steve Ioanidis
Chris Jansen
Brooks Johnson
Vin Joo
Ange Kindrachuk
JP Leblanc
Nijel Lindsay
Payton Mcisaac
Kerri Meadows
Sharon Nam
Sanjay Prakash
Sheila Reed
Sue Runco
Andrew Short
Alan Silva-leber
Tim Spenrath
Ken Stanski
Kyle Swenson
Cheryl Tanyouye
Carlo Tisi
John valliere
Janet Westworth
Zach Wilkie
Student Services
Karen Anderson
Niki Ballance
Adele Johnson
Support Staff
Tracy Anselmo
EA
Ashley Dahmer
Goals
Cathy Ellsworth
Goals
Linda Hope
EA
Louise Kuch
EA
Pam Lutchmansingh
EA
Sara Raafat
Goals
Corrie White
Goals
Alana Williamson
Library Technician
Michelle Wynnychuk
EA
Newsletter
Hudl TV Profile
Calendar
Attendance
PowerSchool
Close
Division Notice
Close
Register for Transportation
Have you registered for transportation for the upcoming 2024/25 school year?
Register
Open Emergency Notice